Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Where's Waldo?
Storytellers on the Move
"Handwritten" Seth Harris and Michael Poorman Exhibit
12:00 PM - Open Maker Lab @ Main
2:00 PM - An Afternoon of Storytelling
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Social Science Sleuths
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
3:00 PM - Monday Funday: Lifesize Games
3:30 PM - After School Hour
3:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:30 PM - School's Out
4:00 PM - Artistic Expressions
4:00 PM - Maker Lab: Guided Help
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Sewing and Vinyl Cutting 101: Personalized Tote Bag
6:30 PM - 21st Century Genealogy
6:30 PM - PAWS to Read
7:00 PM - Art Lab: Open Draw
7:00 PM - Bring Your Own Book Club
7:00 PM - English Language Learner's Cafe
7:00 PM - Family Storytime
7:00 PM - Monday Fun Day: Geek Trivia
7:00 PM - Monday Night Book Club
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Let's Get Social: Craft and Playtime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
3:30 PM - After School Hour
3:30 PM - School's Out
4:00 PM - Intro to Hip Hop Dance
4:00 PM - Maker Lab: Guided Help
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Sewing and Vinyl Cutting 101: Personalized Tote Bag
6:00 PM - Teen Tuesdays
6:30 PM - Teen Maker Lab
6:39 PM - Pennsylvania Genealogy: Doing Research in the Keystone State
7:00 PM - Craft Cafe
7:00 PM - windDownTuesday
10:00 AM - Wild in the Woods
10:15 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Let's Get Social: Craft and Playtime
11:00 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
11:00 AM - Young at Art
3:00 PM - LEGO Club
3:30 PM - After School Hour
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Let's Code
3:30 PM - School's Out
3:30 PM - Teen D.IY.
4:00 PM - LEGO® Club
4:00 PM - PAWS to Read
4:30 PM - Teen Time at Tecumseh
6:00 PM - Girls who Code
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:30 PM - Independent Film Movement Series
6:30 PM - Top 10 Historical Records Collections on Ancestry.com
7:00 PM - University of St. Francis at the Aboite Library Lecture Series
10:00 AM - Block Party
10:00 AM - Tech Help with Kiera
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Homeschool Hangout: Lifesize Games
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Homeschool Build It Club
3:30 PM - After School Hour
3:30 PM - Homework Help
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - School's Out
3:30 PM - Teen Thursday: Game On!
4:00 PM - Cooking With Kate
4:00 PM - Grandfriends Get Together
4:30 PM - Minecraft Club
4:30 PM - Sit & Stitch
5:00 PM - PAWS TO READ
6:00 PM - 3D Printing 101
6:00 PM - Hour of Coding for Beginners
6:00 PM - South Side Sessions
6:30 PM - Coloring Therapy
6:30 PM - DNA Interest Group
6:30 PM - Family Fun Night-Art
6:30 PM - PAWS to READ
7:00 PM - How-To Studio: Chainmaille Jewelry
7:00 PM - Otaku Anon
7:00 PM - Pages, Pixels, and Pizza
7:00 PM - Yarn Lovers
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - First Friday Book Group
10:00 AM - Homeschool ArtLab
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Smart Start Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:00 PM - Repeating Recipes: Food and Family History
3:30 PM - Teen Hangout
9:15 AM - A Day with CeCe Moore
9:30 AM - Board Boot Camp
10:00 AM - Just Dance
10:00 AM - Little Explorers in the Park - Leaves
10:30 AM - Author Visit-R.M.Alexander
10:30 AM - Build It Club
12:00 PM - ACPL All Ages Chess Club
3:00 PM - Board Game Club
Where's Waldo?
Storytellers on the Move
"Handwritten" Seth Harris and Michael Poorman Exhibit
1:00 PM - Immigration Process Before Entering the United States
Unleash Your Story
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Homeschool: Messy Art History
10:30 AM - Monday Morning Book Group
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Social Science Sleuths
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
3:00 PM - Monday Funday: Spaghetti Challenges
3:30 PM - After School Hour
3:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:30 PM - School's Out
4:00 PM - Artistic Expressions
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Maker Lab: Guided Help
4:00 PM - PAWS to Read
6:00 PM - Family Fun Night
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Intermediate Sewing and Vinyl Cutting: Zippered Tote Bag with Layered Design
6:00 PM - Maker Lab @Main 3D Printing Workshop
6:30 PM - GIMP - GNU Image Manipulation Program, Part 1
6:30 PM - Hanna-Creighton Writers Guild
6:30 PM - PAWS to Read
7:00 PM - Art Lab: Open Draw
7:00 PM - English Language Learner's Cafe
7:00 PM - Family Storytime
7:00 PM - Monday Fun Day: Crafts!
7:00 PM - Oodles & Doodles Coloring Club
10:00 AM - May We Help You?
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Let's Get Social: Craft and Playtime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
3:30 PM - After School Hour
3:30 PM - School's Out
4:00 PM - Intro to Hip Hop Dance
4:00 PM - Maker Lab: Guided Help
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Intermediate Sewing and Vinyl Cutting: Zippered Tote Bag with Layered Design
6:00 PM - Teen Tuesdays
6:30 PM - Unbound Book Club
6:30 PM - Well Read Women
7:00 PM - Craft Cafe
7:00 PM - Totally Terrific Tuesday
9:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Brunch & Lit
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Wild in the Woods
10:15 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Let's Get Social: Craft and Playtime
11:00 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
11:00 AM - Young at Art
1:00 PM - Cookbook Book Club
3:00 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - After School Hour
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Let's Code
3:30 PM - School's Out
3:30 PM - Teen Tabletop Gaming
4:00 PM - LEGO® Club
4:00 PM - PAWS to Read
4:30 PM - Teen Time at Tecumseh
6:00 PM - Girls who Code
6:00 PM - Homework Help
7:00 PM - Resources for Researchers: Today and Tomorrow
10:00 AM - Block Party
10:00 AM - Tech Help with Kiera
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Homeschool Hangout: Spaghetti Challenges
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Author Visit: Philip Gulley
3:30 PM - After School Hour
3:30 PM - Homework Help
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - School's Out
3:30 PM - Teen Thursday: Watercolor Silhouettes
4:00 PM - Grandfriends Get Together
4:30 PM - Minecraft Club
4:30 PM - Sit & Stitch
4:30 PM - Teen Maker Lab: T-shirts and Badges
5:00 PM - PAWS TO READ
6:00 PM - Hour of Coding for Beginners
6:00 PM - Intermediate 3D Printing: Monster Mash Up
6:30 PM - Craft Cafe
6:30 PM - Family Fun Night Movie
6:30 PM - Finding Pre-1850 Era Ancestors
6:30 PM - PAWS to READ
7:00 PM - How-To Studio: All About Honey Bees
7:00 PM - SciFi Club
7:00 PM - Yarn Lovers
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Books-n-Bagels (And a few donuts)
10:30 AM - Fire Prevention Storytime-Every Second Counts
10:30 AM - Smart Start Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:30 PM - Monster Claymation
3:30 PM - Teen Hangout
4:00 PM - Hooked on Books
6:00 PM - Author Visit: Jamie Ford
7:00 PM - Speakeasies, Juice Joints, and Blind Pigs: Prohibition History and YOU!
9:30 AM - Beginner's Day
10:00 AM - Caregiver Lunch and Learn
11:00 AM - 3D Printing for Beginners
12:00 PM - ACPL All Ages Chess Club
1:00 PM - Wonder in the Woods
2:00 PM - Crafterday Afternoon at the Library: Yarn Balloon Pumpkins
2:30 PM - Booknerds Meetup
2:30 PM - Family Storytime + Craft
Where's Waldo?
"Handwritten" Seth Harris and Michael Poorman Exhibit
1:00 PM - Genealogical Research in Colonial New England
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Social Science Sleuths
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
3:00 PM - DIY Fidget Spinners
3:00 PM - Monday Funday: What Can You Do With a Penny?
3:30 PM - After School Hour
3:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:30 PM - School's Out
4:00 PM - Artistic Expressions
4:00 PM - Maker Lab: Guided Help
4:00 PM - The Mix
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Sewing and Vinyl Cutting 101: Personalized Tote Bag
6:30 PM - GIMP - GNU Image Manipulation Program, Part 2
6:30 PM - PAWS to Read
7:00 PM - Art Lab: Sculpey Clay
7:00 PM - Dungeons, Dragons, and Donuts
7:00 PM - English Language Learner's Cafe
7:00 PM - Family Storytime
7:00 PM - Monday Fun Day: Movie Night
10:00 AM - Toddler Fun! Pumpkin Play Date
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Let's Get Social: Craft and Playtime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
3:30 PM - After School Hour
3:30 PM - School's Out
4:00 PM - Intro to Hip Hop Dance
4:00 PM - Maker Lab: Guided Help
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Sewing and Vinyl Cutting 101: Personalized Tote Bag
6:00 PM - Teen Tuesdays
6:30 PM - Migration Routes & Trails Across America
6:30 PM - Video Game Club
7:00 PM - Alt Art
7:00 PM - Craft Cafe
7:00 PM - Divided We Fail
7:00 PM - Novel Ideas Book Discussion Group
9:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Wild in the Woods
10:15 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Let's Get Social: Craft and Playtime
11:00 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
11:00 AM - Young at Art
11:30 AM - Design Your Own Halloween Craft Using Tinkercad
2:00 PM - Drawing Animals
3:00 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - After School Hour
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Let's Code
3:30 PM - School's Out
3:30 PM - Teen Virtual Gaming
4:00 PM - LEGO® Club
4:00 PM - PAWS to Read
4:30 PM - Teen Time at Tecumseh
6:00 PM - Girls who Code
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:30 PM - Heartland Writer's Forum
10:00 AM - Block Party
10:00 AM - Chapter Two Book Club
10:00 AM - Tech Help with Kiera
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Homeschool Hangout: What Can You Do With a Penny?
10:30 AM - Read for the Record!
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:30 PM - Read for the Record!
2:00 PM - Homeschool Happenings
3:30 PM - After School Hour
3:30 PM - Homework Help
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - School's Out
3:30 PM - Teen Thursday: Ping Pong Ball Lights
4:00 PM - Budget Scrapbooking
4:00 PM - Frankenstein Stuffed Animals
4:00 PM - Grandfriends Get Together
4:30 PM - Minecraft Club
4:30 PM - Sit & Stitch
5:00 PM - PAWS TO READ
6:00 PM - 3D Printing 101
6:30 PM - Explore the Life of a Parent or Grandparent
6:30 PM - Family Fun Night-LEGO Club
6:30 PM - PAWS to READ
6:30 PM - Well Read Women Nonfiction Edition
7:00 PM - How-To Studio: All About 3D Printing
7:00 PM - Improv Club
7:00 PM - Yarn Lovers
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Homeschool ArtLab
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Smart Start Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:30 PM - Digitization in The Genealogy Center
3:30 PM - Teen Hangout with Film Producer Lisa Maydwell
10:00 AM - Finding Johnny Reb: Researching Your Confederate Soldier
10:00 AM - Genealogy Scavenger Hunt: Family Fun in The Genealogy Center
10:30 AM - Spooktacular Family Crafts
11:30 AM - Design Your Own Halloween Craft Using Tinkercad
12:00 PM - ACPL All Ages Chess Club
12:00 PM - Not-so-Frightening Fun
2:00 PM - Family Movie Matinee
2:00 PM - Fright Night Craft
2:00 PM - Fright Night Trivia Challenge
2:00 PM - Saturday Cinema
2:00 PM - Super Awesome Karaoke Party!
Where's Waldo?
"Handwritten" Seth Harris and Michael Poorman Exhibit
2:00 PM - Jan Aldridge Clark, Harpist
2:00 PM - The Search for Nancy Hanks
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Homeschool S.T.E.M. Workshop
10:30 AM - Monday Morning Book Group
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Social Science Sleuths
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Lunch Bunch Book Club
3:00 PM - Monday Funday: Art Extravaganza
3:30 PM - After School Hour
3:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:30 PM - School's Out
4:00 PM - 23@4: Statistics
4:00 PM - Artistic Expressions
4:00 PM - Maker Lab: Guided Help
4:00 PM - PAWS to Read
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Intermediate Sewing and Vinyl Cutting: Zippered Tote Bag with Layered Design
6:00 PM - Tinkercad for Beginners
6:30 PM - Hanna-Creighton Writers Guild
6:30 PM - PAWS to Read
6:30 PM - Suet’s the Big Deal: Feeding Backyard Birds
6:30 PM - Using Vital Records & Their Substitutes
7:00 PM - Art Lab: Open Draw
7:00 PM - English Language Learner's Cafe
7:00 PM - Family Storytime
7:00 PM - Monday Fun Day: Game Night
7:00 PM - Oodles & Doodles Coloring Club
9:45 AM - Abe Lincoln's Friend - A Dramatic Presentation
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Let's Get Social: Craft and Playtime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:30 PM - Abe Lincoln's Friend - A Dramatic Presentation
3:30 PM - After School Hour
3:30 PM - School's Out
4:00 PM - Intro to Hip Hop Dance
4:00 PM - Maker Lab: Guided Help
5:00 PM - Talk it Up Book Club
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Intermediate Sewing and Vinyl Cutting: Zippered Tote Bag with Layered Design
6:00 PM - Teen Tuesdays
6:00 PM - Tips to Avoid Identity Theft
6:30 PM - Evaluating Published Genealogies and Family Histories
6:30 PM - Movie Night @ the Library
6:30 PM - Scary Stories Night for Adults
6:30 PM - Teen Maker Lab
7:00 PM - Craft Cafe
7:00 PM - Dupont Classics Book Group
7:00 PM - Stephen King Book Club
9:45 AM - Meet Abe Lincoln's Friend - A Dramatic Presentation
10:00 AM - Wild in the Woods
10:15 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Let's Get Social: Craft and Playtime
11:00 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
11:00 AM - Young at Art
2:00 PM - Aboite Book Club
3:00 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - After School Hour
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Let's Code
3:30 PM - School's Out
3:30 PM - Teen Storytime
4:00 PM - LEGO® Club
4:00 PM - PAWS to Read
6:00 PM - Girls who Code
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Meet Abe Lincoln's Friend - A Dramatic Presentation
6:00 PM - Pieceful Quilters
6:30 PM - Using FamilySearch for Your Family History
9:00 AM - Family History Morning for Homeschoolers
9:45 AM - Abe Lincoln's Friend - A Dramatic Presentation
10:00 AM - Block Party
10:00 AM - Tech Help with Kiera
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Homeschool Hangout: Art Extravaganza
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
3:30 PM - After School Hour
3:30 PM - Homework Help
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - School's Out
3:30 PM - Teen Thursday: The Sanderson Sisters are Back!
4:00 PM - Grandfriends Get Together
4:30 PM - Minecraft Club
4:30 PM - Sit & Stitch
5:00 PM - PAWS TO READ
6:00 PM - Electronics for Beginners
6:00 PM - Intermediate 3D Printing: Monster Mash Up
6:30 PM - Family Fun Night- STEAM Challenge
6:30 PM - PAWS to READ
7:00 PM - Creative Canvas: Happy Fall Ya'll!
7:00 PM - How-To Studio: Learn to Play Chess
7:00 PM - Pages, Pixels, and Pizza
7:00 PM - Yarn Lovers
7:00 PM - Young Writers Group
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Smart Start Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
3:30 PM - Teen Hangout
6:00 PM - Midnight Madness Extended Research Hours
10:00 AM - Why Should I Look at Revolutionary War Pension Records?
11:00 AM - 3D Printing for Beginners
12:00 PM - ACPL All Ages Chess Club
12:00 PM - Halloween Party
2:30 PM - Booknerds Meetup
Where's Waldo?
1:00 PM - DNA Results: What Does Your Ethnic Pie Chart Mean?
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Social Science Sleuths
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
3:00 PM - Monday Funday: Mad Scientist's Potion
3:30 PM - After School Hour
3:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:30 PM - School's Out
4:00 PM - Artistic Expressions
4:00 PM - Maker Lab: Guided Help
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Sewing and Vinyl Cutting 101: Personalized Tote Bag
6:30 PM - Monroeville Gardeners Club
6:30 PM - PAWS to Read
6:30 PM - Who, What, Where? How to Look at, Analyze & Organize Your Photographs
7:00 PM - Art Lab: Open Draw
7:00 PM - English Language Learner's Cafe
7:00 PM - Family Storytime
7:00 PM - Monday Fun Day: Pumpkin Decorating
10:00 AM - Preschool Block Extravaganza
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Halloween Party
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Let's Get Social: Craft and Playtime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:30 PM - Death Business: Searching Funeral Home Collections
3:30 PM - After School Hour
3:30 PM - School's Out
4:00 PM - Maker Lab: Guided Help
5:30 PM - Georgetown Square Trick or Treat
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Sewing and Vinyl Cutting 101: Personalized Tote Bag
6:00 PM - Teen Tuesdays
7:00 PM - Craft Cafe
7:00 PM - Random Fandom: Supernatural