Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:00 AM - 2016 Poetry Contest - That's What Friends Are For
9:00 AM - ELC Extravaganza
9:00 AM - the art of Gregg Coffey & Joel Fremion
10:30 AM - LEGOs and More!
12:00 PM - ACPL All Ages Chess Club
12:00 PM - Open Lab
2:00 PM - Animal Tracks and Scat
3:00 PM - A Book Discussion of Salt for Kids
3:00 PM - Zombie Make Up
4:00 PM - An Afternoon of Storytelling
9:00 AM - 2016 Poetry Contest - That's What Friends Are For
9:00 AM - the art of Gregg Coffey & Joel Fremion
12:00 PM - Open Maker Lab @ Main
1:00 PM - Cemeteries Are Not Just for Ghosts: Lindenwood Cemetery
9:00 AM - 2016 Poetry Contest - That's What Friends Are For
9:00 AM - the art of Gregg Coffey & Joel Fremion
10:00 AM - Time for Art: Circles, Circles, Everywhere!
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Born to Read Storytime
10:30 AM - Born to Read Babies and Books
10:30 AM - Smart Start Storytime
10:30 AM - Social Science Sleuths
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
1:30 PM - Indiana History for Homeschoolers
2:00 PM - Art for Homeschool Teens
3:30 PM - PAWS to Read with Bo
3:30 PM - School's Out
3:30 PM - Smart Start Storytime
4:30 PM - Sewing 101: Tote Bag
5:00 PM - Family Art Lab
6:00 PM - Family Movie
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:30 PM - Family Game Night
6:30 PM - Hanna-Creighton Writers Guild
6:30 PM - Lego Mania
6:30 PM - Photoshop Elements Alternatives, Part 1
6:30 PM - Sewing: Ghost Marionettes with Conductive Thread
7:00 PM - Art Lab: Anime Night
7:00 PM - Family Fun Night: Amazing Mazes
7:00 PM - Monday Night Book Club
7:00 PM - Storytime Lab: Salt! Beyond the Book: Animal Tracks and Scat
9:00 AM - 2016 Poetry Contest - That's What Friends Are For
9:00 AM - the art of Gregg Coffey & Joel Fremion
10:15 AM - Baby Steps
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Born to Read Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Smart Start Storytime
10:30 AM - Smart Start Storytime
10:30 AM - Smart Start Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime Lab: Salt! Beyond the Book: Animal Tracks and Scat
10:30 AM - Toddler Art
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Steps
3:00 PM - Afterschool Adventures: Raspberry Pi- Coding with Scratch
3:30 PM - School's Out
4:00 PM - Open Lab
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Intermediate 3D Printing: Creature Mash Up
6:00 PM - Teen Tuesdays
6:30 PM - Beginner’s Guide to Vital Records
6:30 PM - Novel Ideas
6:30 PM - Paws to Read
9:00 AM - 2016 Poetry Contest - That's What Friends Are For
9:00 AM - the art of Gregg Coffey & Joel Fremion
9:30 AM - Storytime for Preschools and Daycares
10:00 AM - Wild in the Woods
10:30 AM - Ants in Your Pants Storytime
10:30 AM - Babies and Books
10:30 AM - Baby Steps Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Smart Start Storytime
11:30 AM - Ants in Your Pants Storytime
1:00 PM - Grant Basics 2
3:00 PM - Afterschool Adventures: LEGO Club
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - School's Out
4:00 PM - After School Fun- Lego© Club
4:00 PM - Minecraft Masters
4:00 PM - Open Lab
4:00 PM - PAWS to Read
4:30 PM - Teen Day
5:30 PM - Governance by the Glass
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Stop Motion Animation
6:30 PM - The Genealogy of Beer
9:00 AM - 2016 Poetry Contest - That's What Friends Are For
9:00 AM - the art of Gregg Coffey & Joel Fremion
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Ants in Your Pants Storytime
10:30 AM - Born to Read Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Wondertots
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:15 AM - Bookworms Storytime
1:00 PM - Homeschool Happenings
3:00 PM - Afterschool Adventures: Autumn Coloring Pages
3:30 PM - Cooking With Kate
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - School's Out
3:30 PM - Teen Thursday: Game On!
4:00 PM - Inbetweeners
4:00 PM - Open Lab
4:30 PM - Sit and Stitch
5:00 PM - PAWS TO READ
6:00 PM - Stop Motion Animation
6:30 PM - Coloring Therapy
6:30 PM - DNA Interest Group Meeting
6:30 PM - PAWS to READ
7:00 PM - Otaku Anon
7:00 PM - Pages, Pixels, and Pizza
7:00 PM - Yarn Lovers
Stuffed Animal Sleepover
9:00 AM - 2016 Poetry Contest - That's What Friends Are For
9:00 AM - the art of Gregg Coffey & Joel Fremion
10:00 AM - Babies and Books
10:00 AM - First Friday Book Group
10:00 AM - RootsMagic Software
10:15 AM - Field Trip Friday
10:30 AM - Smart Start Storytime
10:30 AM - Smart Start Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Open Maker Lab @ Main
9:00 AM - 2016 Poetry Contest - That's What Friends Are For
9:00 AM - the art of Gregg Coffey & Joel Fremion
10:00 AM - Beginners’ Day
10:00 AM - Just Dance!
11:00 AM - Maker Lab @Main 3D Printing Workshop
12:00 PM - ACPL All Ages Chess Club
12:00 PM - Open Lab
2:00 PM - Everyday Life of the Miami Indians
3:00 PM - Zombie Make Up
9:00 AM - 2016 Poetry Contest - That's What Friends Are For
9:00 AM - the art of Gregg Coffey & Joel Fremion
12:00 PM - Open Maker Lab @ Main
1:00 PM - Legalese for Genealogists
2:00 PM - Interactive Poetry Workshop with Erica Anderson-Senter
Teen Read Week - "Read for the Fun of It"
9:00 AM - 2016 Poetry Contest - That's What Friends Are For
9:00 AM - the art of Gregg Coffey & Joel Fremion
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Born to Read Storytime
10:30 AM - Born to Read Babies and Books
10:30 AM - Homeschool Craft Challenge
10:30 AM - Monday Morning Book Group
10:30 AM - Smart Start Storytime
10:30 AM - Social Science Sleuths
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
1:30 PM - Indiana History for Homeschoolers
2:00 PM - Art for Homeschool Teens
3:30 PM - PAWS to Read with Bo
3:30 PM - School's Out
3:30 PM - Smart Start Storytime
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Paws to Read
4:30 PM - Sewing 101: Tote Bag
5:00 PM - Family Art Lab
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:30 PM - Family Game Night
6:30 PM - Photoshop Elements Alternatives, Part 2
6:30 PM - Sewing: Ghost Marionettes with Conductive Thread
7:00 PM - Bedtime and PJ's Storytime
7:00 PM - Family Fun Night: Star Wars Reads Day
9:00 AM - 2016 Poetry Contest - That's What Friends Are For
9:00 AM - the art of Gregg Coffey & Joel Fremion
9:45 AM - Meet Abe Lincoln's Friend - A Dramatic Presentation
10:00 AM - May We Help You?
10:15 AM - Baby Steps
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Bedtime and PJs Storytime
10:30 AM - Born to Read Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Smart Start Storytime
10:30 AM - Smart Start Storytime
10:30 AM - Smart Start Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Steps
12:45 PM - Meet Abe Lincoln's Friend - A Dramatic Presentation
3:00 PM - Afterschool Adventures: Pom-pom Shooters
3:30 PM - School's Out
4:00 PM - 3D Printing for Kids
4:00 PM - Open Lab
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Intermediate 3D Printing: Creature Mash Up
6:00 PM - Teen Tuesdays
6:30 PM - Introduction to DNA for Genealogy
6:30 PM - Paws to Read
7:00 PM - Totally Terrific Tuesday
9:00 AM - 2016 Poetry Contest - That's What Friends Are For
9:00 AM - the art of Gregg Coffey & Joel Fremion
9:30 AM - Storytime for Preschools and Daycares
9:45 AM - Meet Abe Lincoln's Friend - A Dramatic Presentation
10:00 AM - Brunch & Lit
10:00 AM - Wild in the Woods
10:30 AM - Ants in Your Pants Storytime
10:30 AM - Babies and Books
10:30 AM - Baby Steps Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Smart Start Storytime
11:30 AM - Ants in Your Pants Storytime
2:00 PM - Cookbook Book Club
3:00 PM - Afterschool Adventures: LEGO Club
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - LEGO Club
3:30 PM - School's Out
3:30 PM - Woodburn Kids Club - Pumpkins
4:00 PM - After School Fun-Paws to Read
4:00 PM - Minecraft Masters
4:00 PM - Open Lab
4:00 PM - PAWS to Read
4:30 PM - Teen Day
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Stop Motion Animation
6:30 PM - Meet Abe Lincoln's Friend - A Dramatic Presentation
9:00 AM - 2016 Poetry Contest - That's What Friends Are For
9:00 AM - the art of Gregg Coffey & Joel Fremion
9:45 AM - Meet Abe Lincoln's Friend - A Dramatic Presentation
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Ants in Your Pants Storytime
10:30 AM - Born to Read Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Wondertots
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:15 AM - Bookworms Storytime
2:30 PM - A Day with Jessica Trotter: Scandalous Ancestors
3:00 PM - Afterschool Adventures: Washi Tape Bookmarks
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Lego Party
3:30 PM - School's Out
3:30 PM - Teen Thursday: Bubble Art
4:00 PM - Inbetweeners
4:00 PM - Open Lab
4:30 PM - Sit and Stitch
5:00 PM - PAWS TO READ
6:00 PM - Begin Your Journey Into Electronics
6:00 PM - Stop Motion Animation
6:30 PM - A Day with Jessica Trotter: Tracking My Trotters: A Case Study in African American Research
6:30 PM - Craft Cafe
6:30 PM - Family Movie Night
6:30 PM - PAWS to READ
7:00 PM - SciFi Club
7:00 PM - Yarn Lovers
9:00 AM - 2016 Poetry Contest - That's What Friends Are For
9:00 AM - the art of Gregg Coffey & Joel Fremion
10:00 AM - Babies and Books
10:00 AM - Books-n-Bagels (and a few donuts)
10:00 AM - German Resources in The Genealogy Center of the Allen County Public Library
10:30 AM - Don't Wait - Check the Date!: Replace Smoke Alarms Every 10 Years
10:30 AM - Smart Start Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Open Maker Lab @ Main
9:00 AM - 2016 Poetry Contest - That's What Friends Are For
9:00 AM - the art of Gregg Coffey & Joel Fremion
10:00 AM - Discovering Confederate Pensions
11:00 AM - Tinkercad for Beginners
12:00 PM - ACPL All Ages Chess Club
12:00 PM - Not-So-Frightening Fun
12:00 PM - Open Lab
1:00 PM - Fright Night
2:00 PM - Salt! Beyond the Book: Cornhusk Doll Making
3:00 PM - Zombie Make Up
9:00 AM - 2016 Poetry Contest - That's What Friends Are For
9:00 AM - the art of Gregg Coffey & Joel Fremion
12:00 PM - Open Maker Lab @ Main
1:00 PM - Ontario Research: Finding Ontario’s Genealogical Information and Documents
2:00 PM - Mirari Brass
2:00 PM - When Lincoln Ran for President
9:00 AM - 2016 Poetry Contest - That's What Friends Are For
9:00 AM - the art of Gregg Coffey & Joel Fremion
10:00 AM - Q and A with author Helen Frost
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Born to Read Storytime
10:30 AM - Born to Read Babies and Books
10:30 AM - Smart Start Storytime
10:30 AM - Social Science Sleuths
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
1:00 PM - Q and A with author Helen Frost
1:30 PM - Indiana History for Homeschoolers
2:00 PM - Art for Homeschool Teens
2:30 PM - Basics of Scanning Photographs
3:30 PM - PAWS to Read with Bo
3:30 PM - School's Out
3:30 PM - Smart Start Storytime
4:30 PM - Sewing 101: Tote Bag
5:00 PM - Family Art Lab
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:30 PM - Family Game Night
6:30 PM - Hanna-Creighton Writers Guild
6:30 PM - Sewing: Ghost Marionettes with Conductive Thread
7:00 PM - Art Lab: Larger-Than-Life Illustrations
7:00 PM - Fall Storytime
7:00 PM - Family Fun Night: Indiana History ~ What Was Life Like in 1812?
7:00 PM - Lego Club
9:00 AM - 2016 Poetry Contest - That's What Friends Are For
9:00 AM - the art of Gregg Coffey & Joel Fremion
10:00 AM - Author Visit: Helen Frost
10:00 AM - Q and A with author Helen Frost
10:15 AM - Baby Steps
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Born to Read Storytime
10:30 AM - Fall Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Smart Start Storytime
10:30 AM - Smart Start Storytime
10:30 AM - Smart Start Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Steps
1:00 PM - Author Visit: Helen Frost
1:00 PM - Q and A with author Helen Frost
3:00 PM - Afterschool Adventures: Pumpkin Decorating
3:30 PM - School's Out
4:00 PM - Beginning Reader Book Group
4:00 PM - Open Lab
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Intermediate 3D Printing: Creature Mash Up
6:00 PM - Teen Tuesdays
6:00 PM - Which Craft
6:30 PM - Paws to Read
6:30 PM - Urban Gardening Club
6:39 PM - Using FamilySearch for Your Genealogy
7:00 PM - Which Stitch
9:00 AM - 2016 Poetry Contest - That's What Friends Are For
9:00 AM - the art of Gregg Coffey & Joel Fremion
9:30 AM - Storytime for Preschools and Daycares
10:00 AM - Wild in the Woods
10:30 AM - Ants in Your Pants Storytime
10:30 AM - Babies and Books
10:30 AM - Baby Steps Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Smart Start Storytime
11:30 AM - Ants in Your Pants Storytime
2:00 PM - 3D Printing for Homeschoolers
3:00 PM - Afterschool Adventures: LEGO Club
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - School's Out
4:00 PM - After School Fun- Lego© Club
4:00 PM - Minecraft Masters
4:00 PM - Open Lab
4:00 PM - PAWS to Read
4:00 PM - The Mix-Pizza Wall Art
4:30 PM - Teen Day
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Stop Motion Animation
6:30 PM - Heartland Writer's Forum
9:00 AM - 2016 Poetry Contest - That's What Friends Are For
9:00 AM - the art of Gregg Coffey & Joel Fremion
9:30 AM - Family History Day for Homeschoolers
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Ants in Your Pants Storytime
10:30 AM - Born to Read Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Wondertots
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:15 AM - Bookworms Storytime
3:00 PM - Afterschool Adventures: Autumn Button Tree
3:30 PM - Cooking With Kate
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - School's Out
3:30 PM - Teen Thursday: Magazine Upcycle
4:00 PM - Budget Scrapbooking
4:00 PM - Inbetweeners
4:00 PM - Open Lab
4:30 PM - Sit and Stitch
5:00 PM - PAWS TO READ
6:00 PM - Day of the Dead Crafts: Scratchboard Skulls and Paper Flowers
6:00 PM - STEM: How to Make a Paper Catapult
6:00 PM - Stop Motion Animation
6:30 PM - Family Movie Night
6:30 PM - Family Movie Night
6:30 PM - PAWS to READ
7:00 PM - Yarn Lovers
9:00 AM - 2016 Poetry Contest - That's What Friends Are For
9:00 AM - the art of Gregg Coffey & Joel Fremion
10:00 AM - Babies and Books
10:00 AM - Using U.S. Records to Find Your Immigrant’s Link to the Old Country
10:15 AM - Field Trip Friday
10:30 AM - Smart Start Storytime
10:30 AM - Smart Start Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Open Maker Lab @ Main
2:30 PM - Minecraft Building Challenge
9:00 AM - 2016 Poetry Contest - That's What Friends Are For
9:00 AM - the art of Gregg Coffey & Joel Fremion
9:30 AM - Board Boot Camp 2.0
10:00 AM - A Day with Juliana Szucs – Sponsored by Ancestry.com
10:30 AM - Fort Wayne Youtheatre presents Fractured Fairy Tales
10:30 AM - Makerspace Create: Monster Claymation
11:00 AM - Maker Lab @Main 3D Printing Workshop
12:00 PM - ACPL All Ages Chess Club
12:00 PM - Open Lab
2:00 PM - Cornhusk Doll Making
2:00 PM - Halloween Face Paint Class
3:00 PM - Zombie Make Up
9:00 AM - 2016 Poetry Contest - That's What Friends Are For
9:00 AM - the art of Gregg Coffey & Joel Fremion
12:00 PM - Open Maker Lab @ Main
1:00 PM - Finding James Beavers and Other Misplaced Modern-day People
9:00 AM - 2016 Poetry Contest - That's What Friends Are For
9:00 AM - the art of Gregg Coffey & Joel Fremion
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Born to Read Storytime
10:30 AM - Born to Read Babies and Books
10:30 AM - Homeschool Science Challenge
10:30 AM - Monday Morning Book Group
10:30 AM - Smart Start Storytime
10:30 AM - Social Science Sleuths
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - The Lunch Bunch Book Club
1:30 PM - Indiana History for Homeschoolers
2:00 PM - Art for Homeschool Teens
2:00 PM - Native American/Miami Games
2:30 PM - Visiting The Genealogy Center from Home
3:30 PM - PAWS to Read with Bo
3:30 PM - School's Out
3:30 PM - Smart Start Storytime
4:00 PM - Paws to Read
4:30 PM - Sewing 101: Tote Bag
5:00 PM - Family Art Lab
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:30 PM - Family Game Night
6:30 PM - Native American/Miami Games
6:30 PM - Sewing: Ghost Marionettes with Conductive Thread
7:00 PM - Family Fun Night: Pumpkins!
7:00 PM - Pumpkins Storytime
9:00 AM - 2016 Poetry Contest - That's What Friends Are For
9:00 AM - the art of Gregg Coffey & Joel Fremion
10:00 AM - May We Help You?
10:15 AM - Baby Steps
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Born to Read Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Pumpkins Storytime
10:30 AM - Smart Start Storytime
10:30 AM - Smart Start Storytime
10:30 AM - Smart Start Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Steps
2:00 PM - Science Explorers - Seeing Isn't Believing
3:00 PM - Afterschool Adventures: Candy Science Experiments
3:30 PM - School's Out
4:00 PM - Beginning Reader Book Group
4:00 PM - Open Lab
5:00 PM - Talk it Up
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Intermediate 3D Printing: Creature Mash Up
6:00 PM - Teen Tuesdays
6:30 PM - Adult Spooky Stories Night
6:30 PM - Maps & Atlases for the Family Historian
6:30 PM - Movie Night @ the Library
6:30 PM - Paws to Read
6:30 PM - Science Explorers - Seeing Isn't Believing
7:00 PM - Dupont Adult Classics Book Group
7:00 PM - Native American Beadwork with Katrina Mitten
7:00 PM - Stephen King Book Club
9:00 AM - 2016 Poetry Contest - That's What Friends Are For
9:00 AM - the art of Gregg Coffey & Joel Fremion
9:30 AM - Storytime for Preschools and Daycares
10:00 AM - Wild in the Woods
10:30 AM - Ants in Your Pants Storytime
10:30 AM - Babies and Books
10:30 AM - Baby Steps Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Smart Start Storytime
11:30 AM - Ants in Your Pants Storytime
2:00 PM - Aboite Branch Adult Book Group
3:00 PM - Afterschool Adventures: LEGO Club
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - LEGO Club
3:30 PM - School's Out
4:00 PM - After School Fun-Pumpkin Art
4:00 PM - Minecraft Masters
4:00 PM - Open Lab
4:00 PM - PAWS to Read
4:30 PM - Teen Day
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Pieceful Quilters
6:00 PM - Stop Motion Animation
6:00 PM - Writing Your First Computer Program
6:30 PM - Indiana Genealogy: The Crossroads to America
9:00 AM - 2016 Poetry Contest - That's What Friends Are For
9:00 AM - the art of Gregg Coffey & Joel Fremion
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Ants in Your Pants Storytime
10:30 AM - Born to Read Storytime
10:30 AM - Read for the Record!
10:30 AM - Wondertots
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:15 AM - Bookworms Storytime
2:00 PM - Minecraft Club for Grades 6-12
3:00 PM - Afterschool Adventures: Bottle Cap Monsters
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Lego Party
3:30 PM - School's Out
3:30 PM - Teen Thursday: Halloween Festivities
4:00 PM - Open Lab
4:30 PM - Sit and Stitch
5:00 PM - PAWS TO READ
5:00 PM - Read for the Record
6:00 PM - Stop Motion Animation
6:30 PM - Beginning Genealogical Research in Virginia
6:30 PM - PAWS to READ
7:00 PM - Yarn Lovers
7:00 PM - Young Writers Workshop
9:00 AM - 2016 Poetry Contest - That's What Friends Are For
9:00 AM - the art of Gregg Coffey & Joel Fremion
10:00 AM - Babies and Books
10:30 AM - Smart Start Storytime
10:30 AM - Smart Start Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Open Maker Lab @ Main
6:00 PM - Midnight Madness - Extended Research Hours
9:00 AM - 2016 Poetry Contest - That's What Friends Are For
9:00 AM - the art of Gregg Coffey & Joel Fremion
10:00 AM - Locating the Records of Your Michigan Ancestors
12:00 PM - ACPL All Ages Chess Club
12:00 PM - Open Lab
2:00 PM - Interactive Poetry Workshop for Kids
3:00 PM - Zombie Make Up
9:00 AM - 2016 Poetry Contest - That's What Friends Are For
9:00 AM - the art of Gregg Coffey & Joel Fremion
12:00 PM - Open Maker Lab @ Main
1:00 PM - The Salem Witchcraft Trials of 1692: History and Sources
All Day - Halloween All-Day Jam
9:00 AM - 2016 Poetry Contest - That's What Friends Are For
9:00 AM - the art of Gregg Coffey & Joel Fremion
10:00 AM - Art Lab: Sculpey Clay
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Born to Read Storytime
10:30 AM - Costume Party Storytime
10:30 AM - Smart Start Storytime
10:30 AM - Social Science Sleuths
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
1:30 PM - Indiana History for Homeschoolers
2:30 PM - Morbid Genealogy
3:30 PM - PAWS to Read with Bo
3:30 PM - School's Out
3:30 PM - Smart Start Storytime
4:30 PM - Sewing 101: Tote Bag
5:00 PM - Family Art Lab
5:00 PM - Halloween Open Mic
5:30 PM - Trick or Treating at the Georgetown Library
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:30 PM - Family Game Night
6:30 PM - Monroeville Gardeners Club
6:30 PM - Sewing: Ghost Marionettes with Conductive Thread
7:00 PM - Things That Don't Go Bump in the Night Storytime