Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Drawings of Rome: Tom Keesee, Artist
10:00 AM - NIIC Office Hours
10:00 AM - Tech Help with Kiera
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - First Steps in Music
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Chair Yoga
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Genealogy Center Overview
3:30 PM - After School Hour - Video Games & Board Games
3:30 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Cooking With Kate
4:00 PM - HSE Class
4:00 PM - Maker Lab: Guided Help
4:30 PM - Sit & Stitch
5:00 PM - Paws to Read
6:00 PM - 3D Printing 101
6:00 PM - Introduction to Pottery
6:30 PM - Family Fun Night
6:30 PM - PAWS to Read
7:00 PM - How-To Studio: Mosaics
7:00 PM - Pages, Pixels, and Pizza
7:00 PM - Yarn Lovers
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Booknerds Meetup
10:00 AM - Fall Book Sale
10:15 AM - Homeschool Art Lab
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - First Steps in Music
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Homeschool Hangout: Art Through the Ages
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:45 PM - Lincoln Tour
10:00 AM - Fall Book Sale
10:00 AM - Williams County Genealogical Society
10:30 AM - Adaptive Gadgets, Tools & Tricks
10:30 AM - Build It Club
10:30 AM - Introduction to Genealogy
10:30 AM - Soldering 101
12:00 PM - Maker Lab: Guided Help
1:00 PM - We Gave Our Best: American World War II Veterans Tell Ther Stories
2:00 PM - ACPL All Ages Chess Club
2:00 PM - Autumn Celebration
2:00 PM - Best Books Book Club
2:00 PM - Discover World War II: An Interactive Family Event
2:00 PM - Grown Up Gaming
6:30 PM - Grabil Historical Society Annual Meeting--Genealogy Program
Drawings of Rome: Tom Keesee, Artist
12:00 PM - Open Maker Lab and Guide Assistance
1:30 PM - Family Fun: Playing with Patterns
2:00 PM - Northeast Indiana Jewish Genealogy Society Seminar
2:00 PM - Romance Writing 101 with Jennifer Ann Coffeen
9:00 AM - 2018 Poetry Contest - "This Makes Me Happy"
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Tai Chi
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
3:30 PM - After School Hour - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Pre-School Storytime
3:30 PM - Teen Lounge
4:00 PM - Maker Lab: Guided Help
4:00 PM - PAWS to Read
6:00 PM - 3D Printing for Beginners
6:00 PM - African Drumming
6:00 PM - CNC Milling 101: Engraving
6:00 PM - Family Fun Night
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:30 PM - LegoMania
6:30 PM - PAWS to Read
7:00 PM - Family Fun Night: Keva Planks
7:00 PM - Family Storytime
7:00 PM - Grabill Book Club
7:00 PM - Otaku Anon
10:00 AM - Preschool Block Extravaganza
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Pirates
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Let's Get Social: Craft and Playtime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:30 PM - NIIC Office Hours
3:30 PM - After School Hour - Art
3:30 PM - Read, Sing, Talk and Play with the Animals - A Zoo Storytime for Animals
4:00 PM - HSE Class
4:00 PM - Maker Lab: Guided Help
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Tour Our Makerspace
6:30 PM - Art Lab
6:30 PM - Game Night
6:30 PM - PAWS to Read
7:00 PM - Craft Cafe: Mixed Media Collage
7:00 PM - Jazz at Lincoln Center - Digital Concert Network, "Presidential Suite"
7:00 PM - Vinyl Cutter 101: Ornaments
9:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Pirates
10:30 AM - Open Block Play
10:30 AM - Preschool Party
10:30 AM - Story Explore
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Let's Get Social: Craft and Playtime
11:00 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
11:00 AM - Young at Art
1:30 PM - Movement Fundamentals for Seniors
3:30 PM - After School Hour - Games & Stuff
3:30 PM - Build It Wednesday: Construction Zone
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Teen D.IY.
4:00 PM - LEGO® Club
4:00 PM - PAWS to Read
4:00 PM - Yoga
4:30 PM - LEGO Club
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - One Hour of Coding for Everyone
6:30 PM - Coder Dojo
6:30 PM - CoderDojo
6:30 PM - Four Presidents Corners HIstorical Society Meeting
6:30 PM - Independent Film Movement Series
6:30 PM - Trine University
7:00 PM - USF Lecture Series at Aboite
10:00 AM - NIIC Office Hours
10:00 AM - Tech Help with Kiera
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - First Steps in Music
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Chair Yoga
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:15 PM - Storytime @ St. Peters
3:30 PM - After School Hour - Video Games & Board Games
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Super Awesome Karaoke Party
4:00 PM - HSE Class
4:00 PM - Maker Lab: Guided Help
4:30 PM - Sit & Stitch
5:00 PM - Paws to Read
5:00 PM - True Crime Book Club
6:00 PM - 3D Printing 101
6:00 PM - Begin Your Journey into Electronics
6:00 PM - Introduction to Pottery
6:30 PM - Craft Cafe
6:30 PM - Family Fun Night
6:30 PM - PAWS to Read
7:00 PM - All Voices Book Club
7:00 PM - How-To Studio: Pour Painting
7:00 PM - Yarn Lovers
9:30 AM - Columbia City High School
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Books-n-Bites
10:00 AM - Fall Book Sale
10:00 AM - Fall Book Sale
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - First Steps in Music
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
4:00 PM - Hooked on Books
9:00 AM - Eaton County (MI) Genealogical Society
9:00 AM - Lake Co. (IL) Gen Soc--Doing the History Eliminates the Mystery
10:00 AM - Fall Book Sale
10:00 AM - Fall Book Sale
10:00 AM - Fall Book Sale
10:00 AM - Fall Book Sale
10:00 AM - Teen Iron Chef - Pumpkin Spice Edition
10:15 AM - Toddler Fun! Messy Art
10:30 AM - Community Yoga
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Lake Co. (IL) Gen Soc--Using Directories in Genealogical Research
11:00 AM - Colonial Wars and the Records They Created, 1634-1774
1:00 PM - Climate change in Indiana
1:00 PM - Lake Co. (IL) Gen Soc--Using Periodical Literature for Genealogical Research
2:00 PM - ACPL All Ages Chess Club
2:00 PM - Grown Up Gaming
2:00 PM - Make Art: 3D Paper Sculpture
2:30 PM - Lake Co. (IL) Gen Soc--Effective Use of the ACPL Genealogy Center
Drawings of Rome: Tom Keesee, Artist
12:00 PM - Without Exception
2:00 PM - Lincoln at the Library--Civil War Christmases
2:00 PM - Musicke's Cordes
Fantastic Beasts Scavenger Hunt
9:00 AM - Clinton County Henealogical Society
10:00 AM - Fall Book Sale
10:00 AM - Fall Book Sale
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Homeschool: Messy Art History
10:30 AM - Monday Morning Book Group
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Tai Chi
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
1:00 PM - Adam & Ben Apts - Genealogy Intro
3:30 PM - After School Hour - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Pre-School Storytime
3:30 PM - Teen Lounge
4:00 PM - Block Party
4:00 PM - Maker Lab: Guided Help
6:00 PM - Amateur Radio: General Licensing Classes
6:00 PM - Phyiscal Computing with the Raspberry Pi
6:00 PM - Wells Fargo Advisors Appreciation Genealogy Program
6:30 PM - Hanna-Creighton Writers Guild
6:30 PM - PAWS to Read
7:00 PM - 95.7FM WELT Station Meeting
7:00 PM - Family Fun Night:Tissue Paper Art
7:00 PM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - May We Help You?
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Pets
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - T'ai Chi
10:30 AM - Toddler Fun: Dinosaurs!
10:30 AM - Western Michigan Genealogical Society
11:00 AM - Let's Get Social: Craft and Playtime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:00 PM - Art Journaling
2:30 PM - NIIC Office Hours
3:30 PM - After School Hour - Art
4:00 PM - HSE Class
4:00 PM - Maker Lab: Guided Help
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Sewing 101: Pillows
6:30 PM - PAWS to Read
6:30 PM - Unbound Book Club
7:00 PM - Craft Cafe
7:00 PM - Novel ideas Book Club
7:00 PM - Totally Terrific Tuesday
7:00 PM - Well-Read Women
7:00 PM - Yoga
9:00 AM - Tech Time at The Cedars
9:00 AM - Western Michigan Genealogical Society
9:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Brunch & Lit Book Club
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Adaptive Gadgets, Tools & Tricks
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Pets
10:30 AM - Open Block Play
10:30 AM - Preschool Party
10:30 AM - Story Explore
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Let's Get Social: Craft and Playtime
11:00 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
11:00 AM - Young at Art
1:00 PM - Cookbook Club
1:30 PM - Movement Fundamentals for Seniors
2:30 PM - Hard-Learned Tips & Tricks for Searching Ancestry
3:30 PM - After School Hour - Games & Stuff
3:30 PM - Build It Wednesday: Design It! Animation Books
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Teen Tabletop Gaming
4:00 PM - LEGO® Club
4:00 PM - PAWS to Read
4:30 PM - LEGO Club
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:30 PM - Coder Dojo
6:30 PM - CoderDojo
7:00 PM - Allen County Genealogical Society of Indiana
10:00 AM - Chapter Two Book Club
10:00 AM - NIIC Office Hours
10:00 AM - Tech Help with Kiera
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - First Steps in Music
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Chair Yoga
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Homeschool Happenings
2:00 PM - Homeschool University
3:30 PM - After School Hour - Video Games & Board Games
3:30 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Budget Scrapbooking
4:00 PM - Cooking With Kate
4:00 PM - HSE Class
4:00 PM - Maker Lab: Guided Help
4:30 PM - Sit & Stitch
5:00 PM - Paws to Read
6:00 PM - 3D Printing 101
6:30 PM - Family Fun Night
6:30 PM - PAWS to Read
6:30 PM - Well Read Women - Nonfiction Edition Book Club
7:00 PM - Creative Canvas
7:00 PM - Dungeons, Dragons, and Donuts
7:00 PM - How-To Studio: Pour Painting
7:00 PM - Science and Technology Book Club
7:00 PM - Yarn Lovers
7:00 PM - Young Writers Group- CANCELLED
9:30 AM - International Business Collee
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Homeschool Art Lab
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - First Steps in Music
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Homeschool Hangout: Pizzabox Green Screens
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Adaptive Gadgets, Tools and Tricks
10:30 AM - Embody Dance
10:30 AM - Scrappy Crafting
10:30 AM - Yoga
12:00 PM - Maker Lab: Guided Help
1:30 PM - How-To Studio: Learn a New Card Game
2:00 PM - ACPL All Ages Chess Club
2:00 PM - Grown Up Gaming
2:00 PM - Saturday Cinema
2:30 PM - Level Up: Design a Video Game
12:00 PM - Without Exception
Fort Wayne Photo Club
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Tai Chi
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
3:30 PM - After School Hour - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Pre-School Storytime
3:30 PM - Teen Lounge
4:00 PM - Maker Lab: Guided Help
4:00 PM - PAWS to Read
6:00 PM - African Drumming
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Phyiscal Computing with the Raspberry Pi
6:30 PM - Be Aware: Online Dangers
6:30 PM - Fort Wayne Through Time
6:30 PM - PAWS to Read
7:00 PM - Disasterpieces
7:00 PM - Family Fun Night: Nature Art
7:00 PM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Preschool Block Extravaganza
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Giving Thanks
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - T'ai Chi
11:00 AM - Let's Get Social: Craft and Playtime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:30 PM - NIIC Office Hours
3:30 PM - After School Hour - Art
4:00 PM - Game Night
4:00 PM - HSE Class
4:00 PM - Maker Lab: Guided Help
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Sewing 101: Envelope Pillow Cover
6:30 PM - PAWS to Read
6:30 PM - Video Game Club
7:00 PM - Adult Alt Art
7:00 PM - Craft Cafe
9:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Giving Thanks
10:30 AM - Open Block Play
10:30 AM - Preschool Party
10:30 AM - Story Explore
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Let's Get Social: Craft and Playtime
11:00 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
11:00 AM - Young at Art
1:30 PM - Movement Fundamentals for Seniors
3:30 PM - After School Hour - Games & Stuff
3:30 PM - Build It Wednesday: Block Play
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Teen Virtual Gaming
4:00 PM - LEGO® Club
4:30 PM - LEGO Club
5:30 PM - Night of Lights: Make an LED Snowman
6:00 PM - Night of Lights
6:30 PM - Heartland Writers' Forum
All Day - ALL LOCATIONS CLOSED - THANKSGIVING
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Carcassonne
10:30 AM - Community Yoga
10:30 AM - Yoga
1:00 PM - Video Game Tournament - Mario Kart 8 Deluxe
2:00 PM - ACPL All Ages Chess Club
2:00 PM - Book Themed Ornament
2:00 PM - Creative Crafts to Make and Take (and Give!)
2:00 PM - Grown Up Gaming
Fort Wayne Photo Club
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Homeschool: S.T.E.M. Workshop
10:30 AM - Monday Morning Book Group
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Tai Chi
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Lunch Bunch Book Club
3:30 PM - After School Hour - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Pre-School Storytime
3:30 PM - Teen Lounge
3:30 PM - Tween STEAM
6:00 PM - African Drumming
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:30 PM - Homesteading 101
6:30 PM - PAWS to Read
6:30 PM - Writers' Group Meeting
7:00 PM - Family Fun Night: Gingerbread Story and craft
7:00 PM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - May We Help You?
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Hibernation
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - T'ai Chi
11:00 AM - Let's Get Social: Craft and Playtime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:30 PM - NIIC Office Hours
3:30 PM - After School Hour - Art
4:00 PM - HSE Class
5:00 PM - Talk it Up
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:30 PM - Magic the Gathering Open Play
6:30 PM - Movie Night @ the Library
6:30 PM - PAWS to Read
7:00 PM - Craft Cafe
7:00 PM - Dupont Classics Book Club
7:00 PM - How-To Studio: There's 'Snowflake' Like Home
7:00 PM - Stephen King Book Club
9:00 AM - Tech Time at The Cedars
9:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Hibernation
10:30 AM - Open Block Play
10:30 AM - Preschool Party
10:30 AM - Story Explore
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Let's Get Social: Craft and Playtime
11:00 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
11:00 AM - Young at Art
1:30 PM - Movement Fundamentals for Seniors
2:00 PM - Aboite Book Club
3:30 PM - After School Hour - Games & Stuff
3:30 PM - Build It Wednesday: Design It! Musical Instruments
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Teen Book Club
4:00 PM - LEGO® Club
4:00 PM - PAWS to Read
4:30 PM - LEGO Club
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Pieceful Quilters
10:00 AM - NIIC Office Hours
10:00 AM - Tech Help with Kiera
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Chair Yoga
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
3:30 PM - After School Hour - Video Games & Board Games
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Teen Tech Cafe
4:00 PM - HSE Class
4:30 PM - Sit & Stitch
4:30 PM - Teen Collective
5:00 PM - Paws to Read
6:30 PM - GROOV3 Fort Wayne Dance Collective
6:30 PM - PAWS to Read
7:00 PM - Creative Canvas
7:00 PM - How-To Studio: Mosaics
7:00 PM - Yarn Lovers
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Homeschool Hangout: Roller Coaster Science
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime