Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Summer @ the Library Begins
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
12:00 PM - Games
1:00 PM - Minute to Win It
1:00 PM - Paper Bridges
2:00 PM - Breakout
2:00 PM - Henna Body Art
3:00 PM - Bingo For Books
3:30 PM - Marble Magnets
3:30 PM - Suminagashi
3:30 PM - Teen Murder Mystery: Murder at the Luau
6:30 PM - DNA Interest Group
7:00 PM - Otaku Anon
7:00 PM - Pages, Pixels, and Pizza
7:00 PM - Yarn Lovers
10:00 AM - First Friday Book Group
12:00 PM - Outdoor Play
12:30 PM - Movie
1:00 PM - Open Maker Lab @ Main
1:30 PM - Family Movie Matinee
3:00 PM - Spoons Tournament
3:30 PM - Teen Hangout
12:00 PM - ACPL All Ages Chess Club
6:00 PM - Beatlefest 2017
12:00 PM - Open Maker Lab @ Main
1:00 PM - All Ages Board Games
1:30 PM - Breakout
11:45 AM - Free Lunch
1:00 PM - Bingo For Books
2:00 PM - Altered Books
3:00 PM - Henna Body Art
4:00 PM - PAWS to Read
4:00 PM - Science Central
6:00 PM - Bingo For Books
6:00 PM - Family Fun Night
6:30 PM - Family Game Night
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Magic!
11:45 AM - Free Lunch
12:00 PM - Team Read
2:00 PM - Breakout
2:00 PM - Henna Body Art
3:30 PM - Kahoot Trivia
7:00 PM - Gadget Hacking
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Magic!
11:00 AM - Let's Get Social: Craft and Playtime
11:45 AM - Free Lunch
12:00 PM - Legos
1:00 PM - Soarin' Hawk Raptor Rehab
2:30 PM - Lego Club
3:00 PM - LEGO Club
3:30 PM - Henna Body Art
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Watercolor Silhouettes
4:00 PM - Suminagashi
6:00 PM - Writing Your First Computer Program
7:00 PM - Make/Code: CS First
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:45 AM - Free Lunch
12:00 PM - Games
1:00 PM - Kahoot Trivia
1:00 PM - Marble Magnets
1:30 PM - Watercolor Silhouettes
2:00 PM - Duct Tape Art
2:00 PM - Spoons Tournament
3:00 PM - 3D Printed Key Tags
3:00 PM - Henna Body Art
3:30 PM - Breakout
3:30 PM - Maker Lab on the Road: Sparkfun
3:30 PM - Mario Kart Grand Prix
7:00 PM - SciFi Club
7:00 PM - Yarn Lovers
10:00 AM - Books-n-Bagels (And a few donuts)
11:45 AM - Free Lunch
12:00 PM - Outdoor Play
1:00 PM - Dance Collective
1:00 PM - Ian's Awesome RPG
1:00 PM - Open Maker Lab @ Main
1:30 PM - Family Movie Matinee
3:00 PM - Henna Body Art
3:30 PM - Teen Hangout
12:00 PM - ACPL All Ages Chess Club
6:00 PM - Rock the Plaza
12:00 PM - Open Maker Lab @ Main
1:00 PM - All Ages Board Games
1:30 PM - Bingo For Books
11:45 AM - Free Lunch
1:00 PM - Henna Body Art
2:00 PM - Maker Lab on the Road: Sparkfun
3:00 PM - Spoons Tournament
3:30 PM - Henna Body Art
4:00 PM - Science Central
6:00 PM - Maker Lab @Main 3D Printing Workshop
6:30 PM - Family Game Night
7:00 PM - Classical Music and You
10:30 AM - Donuts with Dad
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:45 AM - Free Lunch
12:00 PM - Team Read
2:00 PM - Breakout
2:00 PM - Food Fear Factor
2:00 PM - Watercolor Silhouettes
3:30 PM - Henna Body Art
7:00 PM - Suminagashi
7:00 PM - Totally Terrific Tuesday
10:30 AM - Donuts with Dad
11:00 AM - Let's Get Social: Craft and Playtime
11:45 AM - Free Lunch
12:00 PM - Legos
1:00 PM - Science Central Swap Shop
2:30 PM - Lego Club
3:00 PM - LEGO Club
3:30 PM - African Drumming
3:30 PM - Henna Body Art
4:00 PM - Kahoot Trivia
7:00 PM - Make/Code: CS First
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:45 AM - Free Lunch
12:00 PM - Games
1:00 PM - Hands-on Tech
1:00 PM - Maker Lab on the Road: Sparkfun
1:30 PM - Henna Body Art
2:00 PM - Spoons Tournament
3:00 PM - Bingo For Books
3:00 PM - Taste Test
3:30 PM - Gummy Bear Wave Machine
3:30 PM - Kahoot Trivia
3:30 PM - Marble Magnets
4:00 PM - Budget Scrapbooking
7:00 PM - Yarn Lovers
11:15 AM - Free Lunch at the Library
11:45 AM - Free Lunch
12:00 PM - Outdoor Play
1:00 PM - Ian's Awesome RPG
1:00 PM - Open Maker Lab @ Main
1:00 PM - Wood Art
1:30 PM - Family Movie Matinee
2:00 PM - Llamas
3:00 PM - Henna Body Art
3:00 PM - Watercolor Silhouettes
3:30 PM - Teen Hangout
11:00 AM - Tinkercad for Beginners
12:00 PM - ACPL All Ages Chess Club
2:30 PM - Discover 3D Printing
6:00 PM - Rock the Plaza
12:00 PM - Open Maker Lab @ Main
1:00 PM - All Ages Board Games
1:30 PM - Maker Lab on the Road: Sparkfun
11:15 AM - Free Lunch at the Library
11:45 AM - Free Lunch
1:00 PM - Marble Magnets
2:00 PM - Suminagashi
3:00 PM - Get Your LEGO On!
4:00 PM - PAWS to Read
4:00 PM - Science Central
6:00 PM - Kahoot Trivia
6:30 PM - Family Game Night
7:00 PM - Art Lab: Watercolor Silhouettes
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Music
11:15 AM - Free Lunch at the Library
11:45 AM - Free Lunch
12:00 PM - Team Read
1:00 PM - Zoo Visit
2:00 PM - Gummy Bear Wave Machine
2:00 PM - Henna Body Art
3:30 PM - African Drumming
6:00 PM - Henna Body Art
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Music
11:00 AM - Let's Get Social: Craft and Playtime
11:15 AM - Free Lunch at the Library
11:45 AM - Free Lunch
12:00 PM - Legos
12:00 PM - Youtheatre
1:00 PM - Art-Resist
2:00 PM - Hot Wheels Rally
2:30 PM - Lego Club
3:00 PM - LEGO Club
3:30 PM - Kahoot Trivia
3:30 PM - Taste Test
4:00 PM - Watercolor Silhouettes
6:00 PM - Dragon Dash Hour of Code
6:30 PM - Heartland Writer's Forum
7:00 PM - Make/Code: CS First
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:15 AM - Free Lunch at the Library
11:45 AM - Free Lunch
12:00 PM - Games
1:00 PM - Giant Games
1:00 PM - Suminagashi
1:30 PM - Marble Magnets
2:00 PM - Virtual Reality
3:00 PM - Breakout
3:00 PM - Watercolor Silhouettes
3:30 PM - Escape the Room
3:30 PM - Spoons Tournament
3:30 PM - Taste Test
7:00 PM - Yarn Lovers
7:00 PM - Young Writers Group
7:30 PM - Tune-In to ACPL
7:30 PM - Tune-In to ACPL
10:30 AM - LEGO Club
11:15 AM - Free Lunch at the Library
11:45 AM - Free Lunch
12:00 PM - Outdoor Play
1:00 PM - Dance Collective
1:00 PM - Ian's Awesome RPG
1:00 PM - Open Maker Lab @ Main
1:30 PM - Family Movie Matinee
3:00 PM - Bingo For Books
3:30 PM - Teen Hangout
10:00 AM - Introduction to Historic Textile Preservation
12:00 PM - ACPL All Ages Chess Club
6:00 PM - Rock the Plaza
12:00 PM - Open Maker Lab @ Main
1:00 PM - All Ages Board Games
1:00 PM - Book To Movie Club: Jaws
1:30 PM - Spoons Tournament
10:00 AM - Escape the Room: Free the Pets!
11:15 AM - Free Lunch at the Library
11:45 AM - Free Lunch
2:00 PM - Bingo For Books
2:00 PM - Watercolor Silhouettes
4:00 PM - Science Central
6:00 PM - Tinkercad for Beginners
6:30 PM - Family Game Night
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Bubbles
11:15 AM - Free Lunch at the Library
11:45 AM - Free Lunch
12:00 PM - Team Read
2:00 PM - Marble Magnets
3:30 PM - Virtual Reality
6:30 PM - Movie Night @ the Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Bubbles
11:00 AM - Let's Get Social: Craft and Playtime
11:15 AM - Free Lunch at the Library
11:45 AM - Free Lunch
12:00 PM - Legos
1:00 PM - Junior Genealogy: Oral History
2:30 PM - Lego Club
3:00 PM - LEGO Club
3:30 PM - Bingo For Books
3:30 PM - Breakout
4:00 PM - Gummy Bear Wave Machine
7:00 PM - Make/Code: CS First
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:15 AM - Free Lunch at the Library
11:45 AM - Free Lunch
12:00 PM - Games
1:00 PM - Fort Wayne Youtheatre: "Rolling on the River!"
1:00 PM - Learn a New Game
1:30 PM - Bingo For Books
2:00 PM - Maker Lab on the Road: TinkerCAD
2:00 PM - Marble Magnets
3:00 PM - Kahoot Trivia
3:00 PM - Virtual Reality
3:30 PM - Homemade Ice Cream in a Bag
3:30 PM - Suminagashi
3:30 PM - Watercolor Silhouettes
7:00 PM - Tangled Up in Bob (Dylan)
7:00 PM - Yarn Lovers
11:15 AM - Free Lunch at the Library
11:45 AM - Free Lunch
12:00 PM - Outdoor Play
1:00 PM - Ian's Awesome RPG
1:00 PM - Movie
1:00 PM - Open Maker Lab @ Main
3:00 PM - Gummy Bear Wave Machine
3:30 PM - Teen Hangout