Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Where's Waldo?
"Handwritten" Seth Harris and Michael Poorman Exhibit
12:00 PM - Open Maker Lab @ Main
2:00 PM - An Afternoon of Storytelling
10:30 AM - Social Science Sleuths
3:00 PM - Monday Funday: Lifesize Games
3:30 PM - After School Hour
3:30 PM - School's Out
4:00 PM - Artistic Expressions
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:30 PM - 21st Century Genealogy
7:00 PM - Art Lab: Open Draw
7:00 PM - Monday Fun Day: Geek Trivia
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
3:30 PM - After School Hour
3:30 PM - School's Out
4:00 PM - Intro to Hip Hop Dance
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Teen Tuesdays
6:30 PM - Teen Maker Lab
6:39 PM - Pennsylvania Genealogy: Doing Research in the Keystone State
7:00 PM - windDownTuesday
3:00 PM - LEGO Club
3:30 PM - After School Hour
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - School's Out
3:30 PM - Teen D.IY.
4:00 PM - LEGO® Club
4:30 PM - Teen Time at Tecumseh
6:00 PM - Girls who Code
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:30 PM - Top 10 Historical Records Collections on Ancestry.com
7:00 PM - University of St. Francis at the Aboite Library Lecture Series
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Homeschool Hangout: Lifesize Games
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Homeschool Build It Club
3:30 PM - After School Hour
3:30 PM - Homework Help
3:30 PM - School's Out
3:30 PM - Teen Thursday: Game On!
4:00 PM - Cooking With Kate
6:00 PM - Hour of Coding for Beginners
6:00 PM - South Side Sessions
6:30 PM - DNA Interest Group
6:30 PM - Family Fun Night-Art
7:00 PM - How-To Studio: Chainmaille Jewelry
7:00 PM - Otaku Anon
7:00 PM - Pages, Pixels, and Pizza
7:00 PM - Yarn Lovers
10:00 AM - First Friday Book Group
10:00 AM - Homeschool ArtLab
2:00 PM - Repeating Recipes: Food and Family History
3:30 PM - Teen Hangout
9:15 AM - A Day with CeCe Moore
10:00 AM - Just Dance
12:00 PM - ACPL All Ages Chess Club
3:00 PM - Board Game Club
Where's Waldo?
"Handwritten" Seth Harris and Michael Poorman Exhibit
1:00 PM - Immigration Process Before Entering the United States
Unleash Your Story
10:30 AM - Social Science Sleuths
3:00 PM - Monday Funday: Spaghetti Challenges
3:30 PM - After School Hour
3:30 PM - School's Out
4:00 PM - Artistic Expressions
4:00 PM - PAWS to Read
6:00 PM - Family Fun Night
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Maker Lab @Main 3D Printing Workshop
6:30 PM - GIMP - GNU Image Manipulation Program, Part 1
7:00 PM - Art Lab: Open Draw
7:00 PM - Monday Fun Day: Crafts!
7:00 PM - Oodles & Doodles Coloring Club
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
3:30 PM - After School Hour
3:30 PM - School's Out
4:00 PM - Intro to Hip Hop Dance
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Teen Tuesdays
7:00 PM - Totally Terrific Tuesday
3:00 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - After School Hour
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - School's Out
3:30 PM - Teen Tabletop Gaming
4:00 PM - LEGO® Club
4:30 PM - Teen Time at Tecumseh
6:00 PM - Girls who Code
6:00 PM - Homework Help
7:00 PM - Resources for Researchers: Today and Tomorrow
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Homeschool Hangout: Spaghetti Challenges
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
3:30 PM - After School Hour
3:30 PM - Homework Help
3:30 PM - School's Out
3:30 PM - Teen Thursday: Watercolor Silhouettes
4:30 PM - Teen Maker Lab: T-shirts and Badges
6:00 PM - Hour of Coding for Beginners
6:30 PM - Family Fun Night Movie
6:30 PM - Finding Pre-1850 Era Ancestors
7:00 PM - How-To Studio: All About Honey Bees
7:00 PM - SciFi Club
7:00 PM - Yarn Lovers
10:00 AM - Books-n-Bagels (And a few donuts)
2:30 PM - Monster Claymation
3:30 PM - Teen Hangout
7:00 PM - Speakeasies, Juice Joints, and Blind Pigs: Prohibition History and YOU!
9:30 AM - Beginner's Day
11:00 AM - 3D Printing for Beginners
12:00 PM - ACPL All Ages Chess Club
2:00 PM - Crafterday Afternoon at the Library: Yarn Balloon Pumpkins
2:30 PM - Booknerds Meetup
2:30 PM - Family Storytime + Craft
Where's Waldo?
"Handwritten" Seth Harris and Michael Poorman Exhibit
1:00 PM - Genealogical Research in Colonial New England
10:30 AM - Social Science Sleuths
3:00 PM - DIY Fidget Spinners
3:00 PM - Monday Funday: What Can You Do With a Penny?
3:30 PM - After School Hour
3:30 PM - School's Out
4:00 PM - Artistic Expressions
4:00 PM - The Mix
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:30 PM - GIMP - GNU Image Manipulation Program, Part 2
7:00 PM - Art Lab: Sculpey Clay
7:00 PM - Dungeons, Dragons, and Donuts
7:00 PM - Monday Fun Day: Movie Night
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
3:30 PM - After School Hour
3:30 PM - School's Out
4:00 PM - Intro to Hip Hop Dance
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Teen Tuesdays
6:30 PM - Migration Routes & Trails Across America
6:30 PM - Video Game Club
7:00 PM - Divided We Fail
11:30 AM - Design Your Own Halloween Craft Using Tinkercad
2:00 PM - Drawing Animals
3:00 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - After School Hour
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - School's Out
3:30 PM - Teen Virtual Gaming
4:00 PM - LEGO® Club
4:30 PM - Teen Time at Tecumseh
6:00 PM - Girls who Code
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:30 PM - Heartland Writer's Forum
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Homeschool Hangout: What Can You Do With a Penny?
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Homeschool Happenings
3:30 PM - After School Hour
3:30 PM - Homework Help
3:30 PM - School's Out
3:30 PM - Teen Thursday: Ping Pong Ball Lights
4:00 PM - Budget Scrapbooking
4:00 PM - Frankenstein Stuffed Animals
6:30 PM - Explore the Life of a Parent or Grandparent
6:30 PM - Family Fun Night-LEGO Club
7:00 PM - How-To Studio: All About 3D Printing
7:00 PM - Improv Club
7:00 PM - Yarn Lovers
10:00 AM - Homeschool ArtLab
2:30 PM - Digitization in The Genealogy Center
3:30 PM - Teen Hangout with Film Producer Lisa Maydwell
10:00 AM - Finding Johnny Reb: Researching Your Confederate Soldier
10:00 AM - Genealogy Scavenger Hunt: Family Fun in The Genealogy Center
10:30 AM - Spooktacular Family Crafts
11:30 AM - Design Your Own Halloween Craft Using Tinkercad
12:00 PM - ACPL All Ages Chess Club
12:00 PM - Not-so-Frightening Fun
2:00 PM - Family Movie Matinee
2:00 PM - Fright Night Craft
2:00 PM - Fright Night Trivia Challenge
2:00 PM - Super Awesome Karaoke Party!
Where's Waldo?
"Handwritten" Seth Harris and Michael Poorman Exhibit
2:00 PM - Jan Aldridge Clark, Harpist
2:00 PM - The Search for Nancy Hanks
10:30 AM - Social Science Sleuths
3:00 PM - Monday Funday: Art Extravaganza
3:30 PM - After School Hour
3:30 PM - School's Out
4:00 PM - Artistic Expressions
4:00 PM - PAWS to Read
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Tinkercad for Beginners
6:30 PM - Suet’s the Big Deal: Feeding Backyard Birds
6:30 PM - Using Vital Records & Their Substitutes
7:00 PM - Art Lab: Open Draw
7:00 PM - Monday Fun Day: Game Night
7:00 PM - Oodles & Doodles Coloring Club
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
3:30 PM - After School Hour
3:30 PM - School's Out
4:00 PM - Intro to Hip Hop Dance
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Teen Tuesdays
6:30 PM - Evaluating Published Genealogies and Family Histories
6:30 PM - Movie Night @ the Library
6:30 PM - Teen Maker Lab
3:00 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - After School Hour
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - School's Out
3:30 PM - Teen Storytime
4:00 PM - LEGO® Club
6:00 PM - Girls who Code
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Meet Abe Lincoln's Friend - A Dramatic Presentation
6:30 PM - Using FamilySearch for Your Family History
9:00 AM - Family History Morning for Homeschoolers
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Homeschool Hangout: Art Extravaganza
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
3:30 PM - After School Hour
3:30 PM - Homework Help
3:30 PM - School's Out
3:30 PM - Teen Thursday: The Sanderson Sisters are Back!
6:00 PM - Electronics for Beginners
6:30 PM - Family Fun Night- STEAM Challenge
7:00 PM - Creative Canvas: Happy Fall Ya'll!
7:00 PM - How-To Studio: Learn to Play Chess
7:00 PM - Pages, Pixels, and Pizza
7:00 PM - Yarn Lovers
7:00 PM - Young Writers Group
3:30 PM - Teen Hangout
6:00 PM - Midnight Madness Extended Research Hours
10:00 AM - Why Should I Look at Revolutionary War Pension Records?
11:00 AM - 3D Printing for Beginners
12:00 PM - ACPL All Ages Chess Club
12:00 PM - Halloween Party
2:30 PM - Booknerds Meetup
Where's Waldo?
1:00 PM - DNA Results: What Does Your Ethnic Pie Chart Mean?
10:30 AM - Social Science Sleuths
3:00 PM - Monday Funday: Mad Scientist's Potion
3:30 PM - After School Hour
3:30 PM - School's Out
4:00 PM - Artistic Expressions
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:30 PM - Who, What, Where? How to Look at, Analyze & Organize Your Photographs
7:00 PM - Art Lab: Open Draw
7:00 PM - Monday Fun Day: Pumpkin Decorating
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
2:30 PM - Death Business: Searching Funeral Home Collections
3:30 PM - After School Hour
3:30 PM - School's Out
5:30 PM - Georgetown Square Trick or Treat
6:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Teen Tuesdays
7:00 PM - Random Fandom: Supernatural